THE FACULTY

The great strength of the school lies in its experienced and motivated teachers. The School is also committed to Staff Development through a wide range of on-going in-service programmes and workshops. These cover not only academics and pedagogy but also areas such as psychological counselling, personality development and career counselling.

The Staff to student ratio is 1:10. The strength of each section in Classes VI to X is confined to a maximum of 28. Hence, each child receives individual attention and is encouraged to approach teachers for help with problem areas both in and out of class. In the senior classes, teachers may even teach small groups of 6 or 7 students in specific subjects.

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

  • Dr. Neera Kapoor (HOD)
  • Ms. Rajshree Ojha (Dean of Academics)
  • Dr. Roma Saklani
  • Ms. Mamta Govil
  • Dr. Deepti Kumar
  • Ms. Deepa Mehta
  • Ms. Kamal Handa
  • Ms. Diwija Pande
  • Ms. Lucy Chauhan.

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

  • Dr. Nalanda Pandey (HOD)
  • Ms. Kusum Dandona (Head Pastoral Care)
  • Ms. Prabha Nawani
  • Ms. Asmita
  • Ms Monica Chhibber

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, ACCOUNTANCY AND ECONOMICS

  • Mr. Sanjay Kumar Dora (HOD)
  • Ms. Kusum Dandona
  • Ms. Chavi Gupta
  • Dr. Chhavi Jain

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

  • Ms. Gita Sharma (Vice Principal)
  • Ms. Sapna Sharma
  • Amit Mahajan

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

  • Mr. Vishal Rawat (HOD)
  • Mr. Sudhir Kainthola (Dean of Examination)
  • Ms. Neena Agarwal
  • Ms. Meena Rajan
  • Ms. Juhi Barakoti
  • Ms. Anju Agarwal
  • Ms. Sugandha Shinghari

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Psychology
  • Dr. Roma Saklani (HOD Humanities)
History
  • Ms. Gitanjali Bhatia
  • Dr. Tanushree Varma
  • Ms. Shalini Durga
Political Science
  • Ms. Rajshree Ojha (Dean of Academics)
  • Ms. Gitanjali Bhatia
Geography 
  • Ms. Anima Singh
  • Ms. Anuradha Bawa
  • Ms. Vatsala D. Mishra
Environmental Science
  • Ms. Vanshree Scott
  • Dr. Reema Pant

DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE

Physics
  • Mr. V.P.S. Parmar (HOD Science)
  • Ms. Anju Agarwal
  • Dr. Deepika Walia
Biology 
  • Ms. Seema Issar
  • Ms. Richa Joshi Pant
  • Ms. Vanshree Scott
  • Ms. Subohi Rashid
  • Dr. Reema Pant
Chemistry 
  • Ms. Meena Gupta
  • Ms. Jyoti Vasudev
  • Mr. Kapilesh Agrawala

DEPARTMENT OF ART, CRAFT & DESIGN

Craft & Design
  • Ms Arpita Malakar
Art & Printmaking
  • Mr Chinmoy Goswaami
Art & Design
  • Ms Deep Shikha Walia
Art & Pottery
  • Mr. Gourab Malakar
Pottery 
  • Mr Anil Prajapati

DEPARTMENT OF kết quả xổ số miền bắc xsmn SCIENCE

  • Ms. Rita Vasudev

DEPARTMENT OF YOGA

  • Ms. Sonia Bawa Ahuja
  • Ms. Anchal Sondhi

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  • Ms. Ruchi Adlakha

LANGUAGES

kết quả xổ số miền bắc xsmnIn addition to the main languages i.e. English and Hindi, the School also offers the following as optional languages.

Sanskrit 
  • Ms. Prabha Nawani
Punjabi 
  • Ms Ruchi Adlakha
Spanish 
  • Ms. Jagriti Raj
French 
  • Ms.Vibha Kapoor (Dean of Academics, Middle School)

INDIAN DANCE

  • Ms. C K Rajlakshmi – Bharatnatyam
  • Ms. Upma Shukla – Kathak
  • Ms. Beena Dhyani - Folk Dance

INDIAN MUSIC

  • Ms. Sayoni Ghosh - Indian Classical Music (Vocal)
  • Ms. Shalini Tandon – Sitar
  • Mr. Uddalak Samanta - Tabla

WESTERN MUSIC

  • Mr. Sanaring Pamei - Piano, Western Vocals
  • Mr. Joshua Paul - Drums, Guitar

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

  • Ms. Sapna Sharma - Computer Applications
  • Mr. Sanaring Pamei - Multimedia

DRAMATICS

  • Ms. Seema Sidhwani

DEBATING

  • Dr. Roma Saklani – English
  • Dr. Nalanda Pandey - Hindi

PHOTOGRAPHY

  • Mr. Sanaring Pamei

QUIZ

  • Ms. Seema Issar

CYBER CLUB

  • Ms. Sapna Sharma

NATURE CLUB

  • Ms. Reema Pant
  • Ms. Anchal Sondhi